Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Buran Casino free spins no deposit? The closest current option for Australian players is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a qualifying first deposit. Here is how the spins arrive, how wagering works and what to check before you play.

More Games to Try

Vampire Joker

Vampire Joker

amigo

9 Thunderbolts

9 Thunderbolts

gamzix

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

gamzix

Neonmal

Neonmal

kagaming

Power of Hercules Bonanza

Power of Hercules Bonanza

booming

3 Chinese Charms

3 Chinese Charms

spnmnl

How the Buran Casino free spins offer works for Australian players

The welcome promotion gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD to trigger it. The bonus is non-sticky, so your real-money funds remain separate from the bonus balance.

Contents
TermDetails
Match100% up to $750 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins200, delivered over 10 days
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin

The 200 spins are not added in one batch. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. That delivery pattern matters, especially if you are planning your play around the promotion. Bonus funds that have not met the wagering requirement within the 10-day window are forfeited.

Free spin wagering: the numbers to work through

There are two separate wagering rules. The matched deposit and bonus amount must be wagered 35 times, while winnings from the free spins carry a 40× requirement. Game contribution rates also affect how quickly eligible wagering builds.

A simple bonus example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 match. The qualifying amount is $60, so the 35× calculation is $2,100 in wagering. That is a worked example of the rule, not a prediction of returns. Any free spin winnings follow their separate 40× condition.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a slot counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 wagered on a live game or table game counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to this particular wagering target.

How to claim and use the free spins

  1. Create your account

    Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported as an account and play currency, which keeps the Australian bonus terms in the same currency as your deposit.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    The match and promotion should appear with the account offer. The free spins are delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days.

  5. Play within the limits

    Use eligible games, keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or below and track the 10-day wagering window.

  • Have at least $30 AUD ready for the qualifying deposit.
  • Use an eligible payment method rather than Neteller or Skrill.
  • Remember that only 20 free spins arrive each day.
  • Keep bonus bets at $7.50 per spin or less.
  • Allow for the separate 40× rule on free spin winnings.
  • Treat the promotion as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Buran Casino accepts more than 23 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options. The available cashier methods show the current limits for your chosen method.

Other free spins and daily rewards worth knowing about

The welcome package is not the only way to find free spins. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match alone, while the match and free spins require a €50 minimum deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, there are 50 free spins on selected slots. The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. These offers use their own promotion rules, so check the terms attached to the specific reward before opting in.

The casino also runs slot tournaments and live casino tournaments. The loyalty programme begins automatically with your first wager, and points are earned on video slots at one point per €100 wagered. Other game types do not earn loyalty points.

What you can play with the spins

The library contains more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. Categories include pokies, jackpot slots, Megaways, bonus-buy games, crash games, keno, bingo and instant-win scratch games. Demo mode is available if you want to get familiar with a game before placing real-money bets.

Popular pokie choices include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Wanted Dead or a Wild and Tombstone RIP. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% to the welcome wagering requirement, making them the most straightforward categories for working through that condition.

Australian accounts cannot access NetEnt titles. Live casino games, table games and other categories can still contribute to wagering at their stated 10% rate, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Free spin winnings and withdrawals

Before withdrawing promotion-related winnings, complete the relevant wagering requirements. Free spin winnings use the separate 40× rule, while the match follows the 35× deposit-plus-bonus calculation. The financial department processes withdrawal requests within 3 business days, and the overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,00012-24 hours
Neteller€10€5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard€20€2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple€10€5,00012-24 hours

Up to 3 withdrawals can remain pending at one time. KYC checks may be requested before a withdrawal is processed, including certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, or bank and card statements.

At the base VIP tier, the AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher tiers can raise the daily and monthly limits, with the Marshal tier reaching $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Buran Casino offer free spins without a deposit?

The current Australian welcome free spins are attached to a first deposit. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD to receive the 200 spins and the 100% match.

How many free spins do Australian players receive?

The welcome promotion includes 200 free spins. They arrive at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.

What wagering applies to the free spins?

Free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The matched deposit and bonus amount has a separate 35× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bonus bet at Buran Casino?

For Australian accounts, the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome free spins?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion. Choose an eligible deposit method if you want to claim the package.

Which games count fully towards the free spins wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus funds that have not been wagered within that period are forfeited.

Can I play the free spins on mobile?

Yes. The casino has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS and Android, and the full account is accessible without downloading a native app.