Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 200% Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Buran Casino 200% deposit bonus search leads to the casino’s current Australian welcome offer: a 100% match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to make the most of the terms without rushing your play.

Games You'll Love

Vampire Joker

Vampire Joker

amigo

9 Thunderbolts

9 Thunderbolts

gamzix

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

gamzix

Neonmal

Neonmal

kagaming

Power of Hercules Bonanza

Power of Hercules Bonanza

booming

3 Chinese Charms

3 Chinese Charms

spnmnl

What the Buran Casino bonus currently gives Australian players

The current Australian promotion is not a 200% deposit match. It is a first-deposit 100% match up to $750 AUD, with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab prize included. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD to trigger the offer.

Contents
TermDetails
Match100% up to $750 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Extra rewards200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bonus bet$7.50 per spin

The bonus is non-sticky, so your real-money funds stay separate from the bonus balance. That is useful when you want to keep track of your own deposit while working through the promotion. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer.

How the 35× wagering rule works with a real deposit

The main calculation uses the combined value of your deposit and the bonus. For example, a $30 AUD deposit produces a $30 AUD bonus, giving a combined amount of $60 AUD. At 35×, you would need to place $2,100 AUD in qualifying wagers within 10 days.

  1. $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 combined amount.
  2. $60 × 35 = $2,100 wagering requirement.
  3. The wagering must be completed within 10 days.
  4. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

That $2,100 figure is the total amount wagered, not the amount you must lose. A $1 spin contributes the relevant amount towards wagering, while a $7.50 spin uses the permitted maximum per spin. Keep your stake within the limit throughout the rollover period, as the maximum bet applies while the bonus is active.

Game contribution rates matter too. Slots, keno and scratch cards count at 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games each count at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% to this wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

The 200 free spins and Bonus Crab reward explained

The welcome promotion includes 200 free spins, but they arrive gradually rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, separate from the 35× rule attached to the deposit and bonus.

The extra Bonus Crab prize is part of the welcome package. The wider Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. Treat these rewards as promotional funds and check the applicable wagering conditions before using them.

  1. Make a qualifying first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus.

  2. Receive the match and free spins

    The deposit match applies up to $750 AUD, while the 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day across 10 days.

  3. Keep the bet within the limit

    Use no more than $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active.

  4. Complete both wagering requirements

    Work through the 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement and the separate 40× requirement on free spin winnings within the applicable 10-day window.

If the bonus is not wagered within 10 days, the bonus money is deducted from the account. The same 10-day period means it helps to plan your stakes before claiming rather than treating the promotion as something to finish at the last minute.

Other deposit promotions available after the welcome offer

Once the first-deposit promotion is finished, Buran Casino also lists other ways to receive bonus value. The Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit is needed for the match alone, while the match plus free spins requires a €50 minimum deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. There is also a Sunday promotion offering 100 free spins after an €800 deposit or wager to unlock. These offers use euro amounts, so check the promotion terms shown for your account before relying on them with an AUD balance.

Cashback is another option for eligible players. VIP cashback reaches up to 15% weekly, with a 1× wagering requirement, a €5 minimum and a €3,000 maximum. The percentage depends on VIP level: Level 3 starts at 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach up to 15%. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.

Which games can help you work through the offer

Buran Casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers, including pokies, table games, live dealer games, crash games, keno, bingo and scratch games. Demo mode is available if you want to get familiar with a game before placing real-money bets. Demo play does not replace wagering with the active promotion.

For the welcome bonus, slots, keno and scratch cards have the strongest stated contribution at 100%. The live casino includes blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants, dice games and game shows, but live games count at 10% towards the bonus wagering requirement. NetEnt titles are unavailable to Australian players.

  • Pokies and slots count at 100%.
  • Keno and scratch cards count at 100%.
  • Live casino and table games count at 10%.
  • Video poker and other card games count at 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute.

The casino also runs slot tournaments and live casino tournaments, with network events from NetEnt and Yggdrasil. These are separate entertainment features rather than a replacement for the welcome bonus wagering rules.

Deposits, account currency and practical bonus checks

AUD is supported as an account and play currency, and the Australian welcome terms use AUD amounts. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, Klarna, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

Before claiming, run through this short checklist. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it can make the promotion much easier to manage.

  • Confirm your deposit is at least $30 AUD.
  • Use a payment method that qualifies; Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded.
  • Save the 35× and 40× wagering figures in your notes.
  • Keep every bonus spin at or below $7.50.
  • Plan for the 200 spins to arrive at 20 per day over 10 days.
  • Check your progress before the 10-day wagering window ends.

Buran Casino Online also offers 24/7 live chat, with an average response time of 2 minutes, plus email support. The casino uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and an RNG for non-live games. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion through the support team, a quiz and links to support organisations.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Buran Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab prize. A $30 AUD minimum deposit applies.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus amount must be wagered 35×. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 combined amount, requiring $2,100 in wagering.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome bonus promotion.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

Is the Buran Casino welcome bonus sticky?

No. The welcome bonus is non-sticky, so real-money funds remain separate from the bonus balance.