Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Buran Casino $150 deposit bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here is how the offer works, what a $150 deposit would receive, and the rules to keep in mind before you claim it.

Featured Games

Wings of Riches

Wings of Riches

netent

Magic Stars 5

Magic Stars 5

voltent

Plenty Dragons

Plenty Dragons

amatic

Rudis

Rudis

yggdrasil

Caramelo Jackpot

Caramelo Jackpot

onlyplay

Reel Keeper Power Reels

Reel Keeper Power Reels

redtiger

What a $150 deposit receives from the welcome offer

A $150 deposit falls within the Australian welcome promotion. Because the offer matches your first deposit at 100%, you would receive $150 in bonus funds, taking the combined deposit and bonus amount to $300. The promotion also adds 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

Contents
Offer partAmountHow it works
First deposit$150Meets the $30 minimum deposit
Deposit match$150100% match on the deposit
Combined balance$300Deposit plus bonus funds
Free spins20020 spins per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab1 prizeIncluded with the welcome offer

The promotion is non-sticky. In plain English, your real-money deposit remains separate from the bonus balance. That gives you a clearer way to see which funds are your own and which funds are subject to the promotional wagering rules.

How to claim the Australian welcome bonus

The welcome offer is designed for a first deposit. Before depositing, check that the account is set to AUD and that you are using an eligible payment method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

  2. Choose AUD

    Use AUD as your account and play currency so the Australian deposit and bonus limits apply.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. A $150 deposit is an example that qualifies for the 100% match.

  4. Receive the bonus extras

    The promotion includes the matched bonus, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The spins arrive at 20 per day for 10 days.

  5. Check the balance split

    Keep an eye on the real-money and bonus balances before you start playing. The offer is non-sticky, so they are kept separate.

Buran Casino Australia also supports a range of deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options. The payment method matters here because Neteller and Skrill are excluded from the welcome offer.

Wagering rules for the $150 bonus calculation

The welcome bonus has a 35x wagering requirement based on the deposit plus bonus amount. With a $150 deposit and a $150 match, the calculation uses $300. That means the example requires $10,500 in qualifying wagering: $300 × 35.

CalculationResult
Deposit$150
Bonus$150
Wagering base$300
Requirement35x
Total qualifying wagering$10,500

The 10-day wagering window starts with the promotion. Bonus funds that have not been wagered within those 10 days are deducted. It is worth keeping a simple note of the start date and your progress, especially when the free spins are delivered over several days.

Game contribution rates are different, so the amount you stake is not always counted in the same way. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Free spins: delivery, wagering and game choice

The welcome promotion includes 200 free spins, but they do not arrive in one batch. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. This schedule is useful to know before you claim the offer, because the free-spin balance is spread across the wagering window.

Winnings from the free spins have their own 40x wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35x requirement on the deposit and bonus amount. So, if the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the relevant calculation would be $25 × 40, creating $1,000 in wagering on those winnings.

The casino offers pokies, jackpot slots, Megaways, bonus buy games, instant win titles, keno and other categories. Demo mode is also available for trying games without placing real-money bets. Keep the bonus contribution rates in mind, as bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the promotional wagering.

  • Use the 20 spins per day schedule to track the full 10-day delivery period.
  • Treat free-spin winnings as a separate 40x wagering calculation.
  • Check the contribution rate before choosing a game for bonus wagering.
  • Remember that the maximum bonus bet is $7.50 per spin for Australian accounts.

The $7.50 maximum bet and the 10-day deadline

While the Australian welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. This limit applies during bonus wagering, so it is best to keep each eligible spin at or below that amount until the promotional requirements are complete.

The bonus wagering window lasts 10 days. If you are working through the $150 example, the target is $10,500 in qualifying wagering within that period, alongside any separate wagering attached to free-spin winnings. The deadline and the maximum bet are the two practical rules most likely to shape how you use the offer.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

The welcome promotion is not the only way to receive extra value. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match alone and €50 for the match with free spins.

From Monday to Thursday, promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

Cashback is another option. VIP cashback can reach up to 15% weekly, with a 1x wagering requirement, while live casino cashback is 25% up to €200 with 1x wagering. These offers sit separately from the $150 deposit bonus and have their own conditions.

Ready to use the Australian welcome offer?

A $150 first deposit can receive a $150 match, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Check your payment method and plan around the 10-day wagering period before you start.

Payments, withdrawals and account support

AUD is supported for deposits, play and withdrawals. The casino accepts more than 23 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and 17 cryptocurrency options. Available cryptocurrency examples include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,00012-24 hours
Neteller€10€5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard€20€2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple€10€5,00012-24 hours

The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days. The financial department processes requests within 3 business days, and up to 3 withdrawals can be pending at one time. KYC checks may be requested before a withdrawal is processed, including certified identification, proof of residence and evidence that you own the payment method.

Live chat is open 24/7, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support is also available. If you need to take a break, self-exclusion can be requested through the support team, and responsible gambling tools include a quiz, management advice and links to support organisations.

A simple checklist before claiming

  • Confirm that your first deposit is at least $30.
  • Use an eligible payment method rather than Neteller or Skrill.
  • Set your account and play currency to AUD.
  • Remember that a $150 deposit creates a $150 match and a $300 combined deposit-plus-bonus amount.
  • Plan for the 35x wagering requirement and the 10-day window.
  • Keep bonus spins at $7.50 or less per spin.
  • Allow for the separate 40x wagering requirement on free-spin winnings.
  • Check how your chosen games contribute to wagering.
  • Keep your identification and payment ownership documents available if KYC is requested.

The $150 deposit bonus search phrase points to a straightforward example: deposit $150, receive a $150 match, and work through the related terms. As always with casino promotions, only deposit money you can afford to lose and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus money does a $150 deposit receive?

A $150 first deposit receives a $150 match under the 100% welcome offer. That creates a combined deposit and bonus amount of $300.

What is the minimum deposit for the Buran Casino welcome bonus?

The minimum Australian deposit is $30. The promotion matches the first deposit at 100%, up to $750.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit and match?

The 35x requirement applies to the $300 deposit-plus-bonus amount. In this example, that equals $10,500 in qualifying wagering.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus funds that have not been wagered within that period are deducted.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the Australian bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active and being wagered.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome offer?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus promotion.

What games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.