Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking for a Buran Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize when you deposit at least $30 AUD. Here’s how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to make the most of it without rushing your play.

What's Hot

Art of Gold

Art of Gold

amusnet

Forbidden Temple Power Hit

Forbidden Temple Power Hit

booming

Book of Queen

Book of Queen

amatic

De Rat Heist

De Rat Heist

backseatgaming

Neon City

Neon City

voltent

Frozen Fruit

Frozen Fruit

bgmng

The Australian welcome offer gives you up to $750

For Australian players, Buran Casino matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $750 AUD. You also receive 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize, provided your deposit reaches the $30 AUD minimum. The bonus is non-sticky, which means your real-money balance stays separate from the bonus balance.

Contents
TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum match$750 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus Crab prize1 prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

A $200 deposit would create a $200 bonus, giving you $400 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play. A $750 deposit would create the full $750 match, while a deposit above $750 would still receive no more than $750 in bonus funds.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The claiming process is straightforward, but the payment method matters. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer, so choose another supported method if you want the promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

  2. Use an eligible deposit method

    Deposit at least $30 AUD. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

  3. Check the promotion is applied

    Confirm that the welcome offer is attached to the deposit before starting your games.

  4. Receive the free spins gradually

    The 200 free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day across 10 consecutive days, rather than appearing all at once.

  5. Play within the time limit

    Complete the relevant wagering within 10 days. Keep every bonus bet at or below $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

  • Deposit at least $30 AUD.
  • Use a payment method other than Neteller or Skrill.
  • Keep your bonus bets at $7.50 per spin or less.
  • Track the 10-day wagering window.
  • Remember that free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.

Buran is also available in AUD, so Australian players can use their home currency for the account, deposits and withdrawals. The casino accepts cards, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency methods, although the welcome promotion excludes Neteller and Skrill deposits.

Ready to check the match on your first deposit?

Use an eligible payment method, meet the $30 AUD minimum and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind from your first spin.

The 35× rule: a worked example for a $200 deposit

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That wording is important. It is not 35× the bonus alone, and it is not 35× the deposit alone.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$200
Matched bonus$200
Combined deposit and bonus$400
Wagering calculation35 × $400
Total wagering target$14,000

In this example, the wagering target is $14,000. That does not mean you need to place one $14,000 bet. It is the total amount wagered across eligible play during the 10-day window. You should also remember that the maximum permitted bonus bet is $7.50 per spin.

Which games count towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards give the full contribution, so $100 wagered on one of those categories counts as $100 towards the target. A 10% game contribution means $100 wagered counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this bonus requirement.

Free spins and Bonus Crab add extra promotion value

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, but they are delivered in smaller daily batches: 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement, so they follow a different calculation from the 35× rule on the deposit and matched bonus.

The Bonus Crab feature can provide daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. It sits alongside the welcome package rather than replacing the deposit match.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

The Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. A €20 minimum deposit applies for the match-only version, while the match plus free spins option requires a €50 minimum deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. Buran also offers a Sunday promotion with 100 free spins linked to an €800 deposit or wager requirement. Promotion terms can differ, so check the amount and wagering conditions before opting in.

If you are comparing the welcome match with later Bonuses, the main things to check are the minimum deposit, the amount that must be wagered, the qualifying games and the expiry period. Those details decide how practical a promotion is for your normal budget.

Cashback and loyalty rewards give you other ways to get value

The welcome offer is not the only promotion at Buran. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a 1× wagering requirement. Cashback starts at VIP Level 3 at 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach up to 15%. The live casino cashback offer is 25% up to €200 and also carries 1× wagering.

The Loyalty Program starts automatically after your first wager. There are five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You earn one loyalty point for every €100 wagered on video slots; other game types do not earn points. Every 100 loyalty points convert to one bonus credit.

TierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Higher VIP levels can bring improved point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits and a personal VIP manager. The programme also runs slot and live casino tournaments, with some proprietary events awarding loyalty points.

Games, payments and withdrawals for Australian players

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. You can choose from pokies, live dealer tables, crash games, instant win and scratch games, jackpot slots, keno, bingo, Megaways and table games. Live casino content is powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live, with blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants and game shows.

Demo mode is available, which lets you try games without placing real-money bets. NetEnt titles are unavailable to Australian-registered accounts, while sports betting, a poker room and eSports betting are not part of the offering.

Deposits and withdrawals can be made in AUD. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Klarna, bank transfer, e-wallets and 17 cryptocurrency options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical processing
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,00012-24 hours
Neteller€10€5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard€20€2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple€10€5,00012-24 hours

The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days. The financial department processes requests within 3 business days, and up to three withdrawals can remain pending at one time. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence of payment method ownership, or bank and card statements before a withdrawal is processed.

For account help, live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of two minutes, and email support is also available. The mobile-optimised browser version works on iOS and Android without requiring a native app.

Set your budget before you start

The welcome offer adds extra rules to normal play. Decide your deposit and entertainment budget first, then only claim the promotion if its wagering window fits comfortably.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Buran Casino welcome offer for Australian players?

It is a 100% first-deposit match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD.

How does the $200 deposit example work?

A $200 deposit receives a $200 match, creating $400 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 35× wagering target would therefore be $14,000.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus funds are deducted if the requirement is not completed within that period.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

For Australian accounts, the maximum bet while wagering the bonus is $7.50 per spin.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered in batches of 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Winnings generated from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome offer?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so use another eligible payment method.

Which games contribute most to the welcome wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported as an account and play currency, with Australian bonus terms and AUD VIP withdrawal limits.

How can I request self-exclusion?

Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team. Responsible gambling tools also include a quiz, links to support organisations and management advice.