Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Buran Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit? For Australian players, the available route to 200 spins is the welcome offer: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum $30 deposit. Here is how the offer works, what to wager and how to keep the bonus within its rules.

Suggested for You

Wings of Riches

Wings of Riches

netent

Magic Stars 5

Magic Stars 5

voltent

Plenty Dragons

Plenty Dragons

amatic

Rudis

Rudis

yggdrasil

Caramelo Jackpot

Caramelo Jackpot

onlyplay

Reel Keeper Power Reels

Reel Keeper Power Reels

redtiger

How the 200 free spins offer works for Australian players

The welcome promotion gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. A $30 minimum deposit is needed to trigger the offer. The bonus is non-sticky, so your real-money balance remains separate from the bonus balance.

Contents
TermRule
Match bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bonus bet$7.50 per spin

The 200 spins are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, rather than arriving in one batch. That schedule matters because each day’s spins form part of the wider promotion, so it is worth keeping an eye on the available spin balance and the 10-day wagering window.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Claiming the offer starts with opening an account and making an eligible deposit. The process is straightforward, but choosing the payment method first is sensible because Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create an account with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

  2. Choose an eligible deposit method

    Select a supported method other than Neteller or Skrill for this promotion. AUD is supported as an account and play currency.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Make the qualifying deposit. The match is calculated at 100%, up to the $750 maximum.

  4. Start using the spins

    The 200 free spins are supplied at 20 per day across 10 days. Check the account area for the current daily allocation.

  5. Track the wagering

    Keep the bonus and free-spin wagering rules in mind while playing, and stay within the $7.50 maximum bet per spin during bonus wagering.

Casino Buran also supports more than 23 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options. The important point for this welcome offer is not to use Neteller or Skrill if you want the promotion attached to your deposit.

Wagering rules: what the 200 spins and match require

The matched deposit and bonus must be wagered 35 times within 10 days. The calculation uses the combined deposit and bonus amount, not just the bonus portion. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit receives a $30 match, creating a $60 combined deposit and bonus amount. At 35×, the bonus wagering target would be $2,100. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise about how much you will win or lose while playing.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table and other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a slot counts as $100 towards the wagering target, while $100 wagered on a live game counts as $10. That difference can make slots, keno and scratch cards more direct choices when working through the requirement. All gambling still carries real financial risk, so only use an amount you can afford to lose.

Bonus funds are removed if the required wagering is not completed within 10 days. The same 10-day window is therefore important for both the matched funds and the time available to use the promotion.

Where the free spins fit into the casino selection

The free spins can be used alongside a broad casino catalogue of more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The Games Online selection includes pokies, table games, live dealer tables, jackpot slots, bonus-buy games, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo and instant-win scratch games.

Named pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Wanted Dead or a Wild and Tombstone RIP. Live tables include blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants and game shows, with live casino content powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live.

Australian players should note that NetEnt titles are unavailable for Australian-registered accounts. Demo mode is available, which lets you try games without placing real-money bets. Sports betting, a poker room and eSports betting are not part of the offering.

Other promotions that can follow the welcome offer

The welcome promotion is not the only way to receive extra spins or bonus value. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The match-only minimum deposit is €20, while the match plus free-spins option needs a €50 deposit.

From Monday to Thursday, promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

Cashback is another route to lower the impact of losing sessions, although it is not a guarantee of profit. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly with 1× wagering, while live casino cashback is 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering.

VIP rewards, withdrawals and practical account details

The VIP Program starts automatically when you place your first wager. Its five levels are Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. You earn one loyalty point for each €100 wagered on video slots, while other game types do not earn points. One hundred loyalty points exchange for one bonus credit.

TierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Higher VIP levels can bring improved point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers and a personal VIP manager. For standard withdrawals, Skrill, Neteller and the listed crypto methods have a 12-24-hour processing time, while Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days. The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days, with up to three pending withdrawals allowed at once.

The financial department processes requests within 3 business days after the request or after the previous withdrawal has been paid. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, or bank and card statements before a withdrawal is processed.

Playing from an Australian mobile device

Buran Casino runs in a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, so you can access the full account without relying on an app-store download. The same browser approach works across Windows, Android and Apple devices.

There is no dedicated Mobile App to install. For account access, deposits, games and bonus tracking, open the casino in your device browser and sign in with your registered details.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support is also available, while responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion through the support team, a quiz and links to support organisations.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.

What deposit do I need for the 200 spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD. The welcome offer also includes a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The matched deposit and bonus amount has a 35× wagering requirement. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the Australian bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus funds are removed if the required wagering is not completed during that period.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome promotion?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus. Choose another supported deposit method if you want the promotion attached to your qualifying deposit.

Do all casino games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table games, other card games and video poker contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I play Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino is available through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, with full account access and no app download required.