Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Offers for Australian Players

If you are searching for a Buran Casino $20 Deposit Bonus, the closest current option for Australian players is the welcome offer, which starts with a $30 AUD deposit. Here is how that promotion works, what the wagering rules mean and which other rewards may suit your budget.

Games Worth Trying

Hot to Burn Jackpot Play

Hot to Burn Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay

Book Of Demi Gods VI

Book Of Demi Gods VI

spnmnl

Keno 8 (1 Minute)

Keno 8 (1 Minute)

galaxsys

Vampire Joker

Vampire Joker

amigo

9 Thunderbolts

9 Thunderbolts

gamzix

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

Ruby Win: Hold The Spin

gamzix

The closest offer to a $20 deposit

The Australian welcome promotion gives you a 100% match up to $750 AUD, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. A $30 AUD minimum deposit is required, so it sits just above a $20 budget. The offer is non-sticky, which means your deposited real-money balance stays separate from the bonus balance.

Contents

In practical terms, a $30 AUD qualifying deposit can receive a $30 AUD bonus match. A larger deposit can receive a bigger match, up to the $750 AUD maximum. The 200 free spins are not added in one batch: you receive 20 spins per day for 10 days.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Match100% up to $750 AUD
Extra reward200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin while the bonus is active

How the welcome bonus works from deposit to wagering

The main figure to keep in mind is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That is different from wagering the bonus alone. It also means the amount required changes with the size of your qualifying deposit.

For example, a $30 AUD deposit receiving a $30 AUD match creates a $60 AUD deposit-plus-bonus total. At 35×, the bonus wagering target would be $2,100 AUD. This is a worked example rather than a promise of a particular result; each wager carries real risk.

  1. Create your account

    Registration uses a username, password and valid email address. You also need to accept the site Terms.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported as an account and play currency, so Australian players can use Australian-dollar bonus and withdrawal terms.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD for the Australian welcome promotion. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this offer.

  4. Receive the match and rewards

    The match applies up to $750 AUD, while the 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days. The offer also includes one Bonus Crab prize.

  5. Play within the limits

    Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active, and complete the wagering within 10 days.

If the bonus is not wagered within the 10-day window, the bonus funds are deducted from the account. Free spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, so they do not follow the same calculation as the matched deposit and bonus.

Which games count towards the bonus target

Game contribution rates affect how quickly wagers count. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the qualifying wager. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games each contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

So, a $10 wager on a slot contributes $10 towards the target, while a $10 wager on a live game contributes $1. The game library includes pokies, table games, live dealer titles, crash games, keno, bingo and instant-win games. Demo mode is also available when you want to explore a title without placing a real-money bet.

The wider Games Online selection contains more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. Live casino tables are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live, with blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants and game shows available. NetEnt titles are unavailable for Australian-registered accounts.

Other promotions that may suit a smaller budget

Buran also runs several reward formats beyond the first deposit offer. The Weekend Reload Bonus provides a 50% match up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match only, or €50 for the match with free spins.

These reload terms are stated in euros, so check the promotion displayed for your account before depositing. Monday through Thursday promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins after at least one deposit each day.

Cashback is another route. VIP cashback can reach 15% weekly, with a 1× wagering requirement, a €5 minimum and a €3,000 maximum. Cashback starts at VIP Level 3 at 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach 15%. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to €200, also with 1× wagering.

The VIP Program starts automatically when you place your first wager. Its levels are Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. Loyalty points are earned only on video slots, at 1 point per €100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points exchange for 1 bonus credit.

  • Weekend Reload Bonus: 50% up to €700, with 50 free spins when the €50 minimum is met.
  • Monday to Thursday: 50 free spins on selected slots.
  • Bonus Crab: daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins after at least one deposit each day.
  • VIP cashback: up to 15% weekly with 1× wagering.
  • Live casino cashback: 25% up to €200 with 1× wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is one of the supported account currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether are among the cryptocurrencies accepted for deposits and withdrawals.

The welcome promotion excludes Neteller and Skrill deposits. For selected methods, Skrill and Neteller deposits have a €10 minimum and €5,000 maximum, Mastercard has a €10 minimum and €2,000 maximum, and Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple have a €10 minimum and €5,000 maximum.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing time
Skrill or Skrill 1-Tap€10€5,00012-24 hours
Neteller€10€5,00012-24 hours
Mastercard€20€2,0001-3 business days
Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum or Ripple€10€5,00012-24 hours

The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days. The financial department processes requests within 3 business days, and up to 3 withdrawals can remain pending at one time. KYC checks may be requested before a withdrawal is processed, including certified identification, proof of residence and proof that you own the payment method.

At the base Cadet tier, the AUD withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $10,500 per month. Higher VIP tiers raise those limits, reaching $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month at Marshal. There is no win limit.

Ready to compare the deposit options?

Check the minimum, payment method and bonus terms before choosing how much to deposit. Keep your stake within the Australian maximum while the welcome offer is active.

Playing with sensible limits

A deposit bonus adds conditions to your balance, so only use money you can afford to lose. Set a spending limit before you start, decide how long you will play and stop when that limit is reached. The bonus is optional; you do not need to chase wagering targets.

Buran provides responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion through the support team, a quiz, links to support organisations and management advice. The platform uses SSL encryption and firewall technology, while non-live games use a Random Number Generator tested by Technical Systems Testing.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support is also available. You can access the account through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android without downloading a native app.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Buran Casino bonus with a $20 deposit?

The Australian welcome promotion requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. The Weekend Reload Bonus has a €20 minimum for the match-only option, with its terms stated in euros.

What does the Australian welcome bonus include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $750 AUD, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab prize. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 days, rather than all at once.

What is the Buran Casino wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35× the deposit plus bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

For Australian players, the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

Which games contribute fully to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome promotion.

How long can a withdrawal take?

The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days. Selected e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days.