Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking at the Buran Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. Here is how the available offer works, what you need to wager and how to keep the terms manageable.

Top Picks for You

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth

spnmnl

American Spirit

American Spirit

amigo

Super Sticky Piggy

Super Sticky Piggy

3oaks

Bang Bang Reloaded

Bang Bang Reloaded

booming

Santa's Great Gifts

Santa's Great Gifts

pragmaticplay

Buffalo Rampage - Hold & Hit

Buffalo Rampage - Hold & Hit

spnmnl

The Australian welcome offer and what you receive

The advertised 300% Welcome Bonus is not among Buran Casino’s current Australian promotion terms. The closest available offer is a first-deposit package built around a 100% match, plus free spins and a Bonus Crab prize. For Australian players, the match can add up to $750 to a qualifying deposit.

Contents
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab prize
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering on bonus35× deposit plus bonus
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, your real-money balance stays separate from the bonus balance, so the bonus does not automatically lock your deposited funds behind the promotion. That is a useful distinction when you are deciding how much to deposit.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

You can approach the promotion in a few simple stages. The key is to check the amount, payment method and wagering deadline before you start playing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Create your account

    Register with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the site Terms.

  2. Use an eligible deposit method

    Make a deposit of at least $30 AUD. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

  3. Check the credited amounts

    A qualifying deposit receives a 100% match up to $750, along with the 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

  4. Track the spin releases

    Use the 20-spins-per-day schedule over 10 days so you know when each part of the free-spin allocation becomes available.

  5. Keep every bet within the cap

    While the bonus is active, the maximum bet for an Australian account is $7.50 per spin.

  6. Finish the wagering in time

    Complete the required wagering within 10 days. Bonus money not wagered during that window is deducted from the account.

Buran in Australia supports AUD as an account and play currency. That means the Australian match and maximum bet are expressed in dollars rather than requiring you to work out a foreign-currency equivalent.

Wagering rules explained with a worked example

The welcome offer has two separate wagering rules. The matched deposit and bonus are subject to 35× wagering on the combined amount. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Example: a $30 AUD deposit

A $30 AUD deposit receives a $30 bonus, because the match is 100%. The amount used for the main calculation is therefore $60. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100.

  • $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 qualifying amount
  • $60 × 35 = $2,100 main wagering target
  • Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement
  • The wagering window is 10 days
  • The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active

Example: a $750 matched bonus

To receive the maximum $750 match, the qualifying deposit would be $750. The combined deposit and bonus would then be $1,500, creating a 35× wagering target of $52,500. That example shows why the match amount is only one part of the decision.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on a slot counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 wagered on a live game or table game counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering calculation.

Free spins, Bonus Crab and other ways to get extra value

The welcome package includes 200 free spins, released in daily batches of 20. Any winnings created by those spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement, so treat the spin balance and the matched bonus as two different parts of the promotion.

The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins. It is connected to making at least one deposit each day. The welcome package includes one Bonus Crab prize, while the feature itself can also provide ongoing daily rewards.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 and 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match alone or €50 for the match plus free spins. Monday through Thursday promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots.

The casino also offers VIP cashback. It can reach 15% weekly, with a 1× wagering requirement, a minimum of €5 and a maximum of €3,000. Cashback starts at Level 3 at 3%, while Levels 4 and 5 can reach 15%. Live casino weekly cashback is 25% up to €200 with the same 1× wagering requirement.

  • Check whether the promotion suits your budget before depositing.
  • Use a payment method that qualifies for the welcome offer.
  • Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 while wagering.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use a 40× requirement.
  • Use the 10-day window as a limit, not a reason to increase your spend.

Games, payments and account support for Australian players

The casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The selection covers pokies, table games, live dealer games, jackpot slots, bonus buy titles, Megaways, crash games, keno, bingo and scratch games. Demo mode is available, which lets you try games without placing real-money bets.

Live casino tables are powered by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play Live. You can find live blackjack, baccarat, roulette, poker variants, dice games and game shows. NetEnt titles are unavailable to Australian-registered accounts.

AUD is supported for deposits, play and withdrawals. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Payz, PaysafeCard, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether. Neteller and Skrill can be used for payments, but those deposits do not qualify for the welcome offer.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, Polish and Russian, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support is also available. There is no phone support, so chat and email are the contact options.

Withdrawals, verification and playing responsibly

Withdrawal requests are processed by the financial department within 3 business days. The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals such as Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum are listed at 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

VIP tierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

You can have up to 3 pending withdrawals at one time. Before a withdrawal is processed, the casino may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, or bank and card statements. It is worth having those documents ready if verification is requested.

The loyalty programme begins automatically with your first wager and has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. Points are earned at 1 point per €100 wagered on video slots only, and 100 loyalty points exchange for 1 bonus credit. Higher levels can provide better point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits, cashback and a personal VIP manager.

Buran Casino uses SSL encryption, firewall technology and a Random Number Generator for non-live games. The games are independently tested by Technical Systems Testing. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion through the support team, a quiz, support-organisation links and management advice.

Ready to review the current offer?

Check the $30 minimum deposit, the $7.50 maximum bet and the 10-day wagering period before you decide whether the available Australian promotion fits your plans.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the current Buran Casino welcome offer for Australian players?

Australian players can receive a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize with a minimum $30 AUD deposit.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money that has not been wagered within that period is deducted from the account.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for Australian accounts while the bonus is active is $7.50 per spin.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

The spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 consecutive days.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Can Neteller or Skrill deposits claim the welcome offer?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Buran Casino support AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported as an account, play and withdrawal currency.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

The overall timeframe is 1-5 business days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are listed at 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

How can I request self-exclusion?

Self-exclusion is available by contacting the support team.