Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for a Buran Casino 50 free spins no deposit offer? The current Australian welcome deal is a deposit-based package instead: a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize from a $30 deposit. Here is how it works, what the spins are worth and how to keep the wagering manageable.

Try These Pokies

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth

Lucky Jack - Book Of Rebirth

spnmnl

American Spirit

American Spirit

amigo

Super Sticky Piggy

Super Sticky Piggy

3oaks

Bang Bang Reloaded

Bang Bang Reloaded

booming

Santa's Great Gifts

Santa's Great Gifts

pragmaticplay

Buffalo Rampage - Hold & Hit

Buffalo Rampage - Hold & Hit

spnmnl

The closest Buran Casino offer: 200 free spins with a $30 deposit

The 50 free spins no deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest fit for Australian players is the welcome bonus, which combines a 100% deposit match of up to $750 with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

Contents
TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Free spins200 spins
Bonus Crab prize1 prize
Bonus wagering35× deposit + bonus
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, your deposited real-money balance stays separate from the bonus balance, so the bonus does not lock your cash behind the promotion. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer.

How to claim the welcome bonus and use the spins

For players using Buran Casino AU, the process starts with an account and a qualifying deposit. Registration asks for a username, password and valid email address, and you need to accept the site Terms.

  1. Open an account

    Create your account with a username, password and valid email address, then accept the Terms.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported as an account and play currency, so Australian players can use dollar-denominated bonus terms.

  3. Make at least a $30 deposit

    A deposit of $30 AUD is required for the Australian welcome package. Use a qualifying payment method, as Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded.

  4. Receive the package

    The promotion includes the 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize.

  5. Use 20 spins per day

    The 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day over 10 days. Keep track of the delivery schedule while the promotion is active.

  6. Complete the wagering

    Bonus funds must meet the 35× deposit-plus-bonus requirement, while free spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement within the 10-day window.

The account supports deposits through methods including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, Interac, Klarna and cryptocurrency options. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether are among the supported cryptocurrencies. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Prefer a larger spin bundle?

The welcome package gives you 200 spins rather than 50, but remember that the spins are spread across 10 days and their winnings have a separate wagering rule.

Wagering rules that affect the value of the spins

The main calculation is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit that receives a $30 match creates a $60 deposit-plus-bonus figure. Multiplied by 35, that means $2,100 of qualifying wagering before the bonus requirement is complete.

Free spin winnings use a different calculation: 40× the winnings generated by the spins. If the 200 free spins produce $10, the wagering figure for those winnings would be $400. That amount sits alongside the separate bonus requirement, so keep the two rules distinct.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A slot wager of $10 counts as the full $10 towards the wagering total. A $10 live game or table-game wager counts as $1 because those categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the promotion.

Bonus money is removed if the wagering is not completed within 10 days. The safest approach is to set a modest stake, favour games with a 100% contribution and keep an eye on the remaining time rather than chasing the target with larger bets.

Other ways to get free spins and rewards

The welcome package is not the only promotion available at Buran Casino. A Weekend Reload Bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match alone, or €50 for the match together with the free spins.

From Monday to Thursday, promotions include 50 free spins on selected slots. The Bonus Crab feature can also award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day.

Regular players can join the VIP Program automatically after their first wager. It has five levels: Cadet, Lieutenant, Commander, Captain and Marshal. Points are earned only on video slots, at one point for each €100 wagered, and 100 loyalty points exchange for €1 in bonus credit.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Weekend Reload50% up to €700 + 50 free spinsFriday, Saturday or Sunday; €50 deposit for match and spins
Monday - Thursday promotion50 free spinsSelected slots
Bonus CrabCash prizes, bonus credits or extra spinsAt least one deposit each day
VIP cashbackUp to 15% weekly1× wagering; starts at Level 3
Live casino cashback25% up to €2001× wagering

The VIP cashback rate starts at 3% at Level 3 and can rise to 15% at Levels 4 and 5. Higher levels also bring improved point exchange rates, higher withdrawal limits and a personal VIP manager.

What you can play with the bonus balance

Buran Casino has more than 13,000 titles from over 120 providers. The catalogue covers pokies, live dealer tables, jackpot slots, Megaways, bonus buy games, crash games, keno, bingo and instant win scratch games. Demo mode is available if you want to get familiar with a game before using real money.

  • Pokies such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess and Wanted Dead or a Wild
  • Live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker variants, dice games and game shows
  • Table games including European roulette, American roulette, multi-hand blackjack, Texas Hold'em poker, baccarat and Sic Bo
  • Instant win and scratch titles such as Monster's Scratch, Scratchy Bit and Avalon Scratch
  • Crash games, keno, bingo-themed slots and jackpot titles

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100% to the welcome wagering. Live games, table games, other card games and video poker contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing. NetEnt titles are unavailable to Australian-registered players.

You can play through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, as well as on Windows and Apple devices. There is no native app requirement. Non-live games use a Random Number Generator tested by Technical Systems Testing, while SSL encryption and firewall technology protect account and payment information.

Withdrawals, support and responsible play

Once the wagering conditions are met, withdrawals can be requested through methods including Skrill, Neteller, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and Ripple. E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are processed within 12-24 hours, while Mastercard withdrawals take 1-3 business days. The overall withdrawal timeframe is 1-5 business days, and the financial department processes requests within 3 business days.

VIP tierDaily limitMonthly limit
Cadet$800$10,500
Lieutenant$800$16,000
Commander$1,200$20,000
Captain$1,600$24,000
Marshal$2,500$35,000

Up to three withdrawals can be pending at one time. KYC checks may request certified identification, proof of residence, evidence that you own the payment method, or bank and card statements before a withdrawal is processed.

Live chat operates 24/7 in English, Polish and Russian, with an average response time of two minutes. Email support is also available. For a quieter gambling routine, self-exclusion can be requested through the support team, and the responsible gambling area includes a quiz, support-organisation links and management advice.

Ready to choose your stake?

Treat the free spins and bonus as entertainment, set a budget before depositing and keep the $7.50 maximum spin firmly in mind while the promotion is active.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Buran Casino offer 50 free spins with no deposit?

The current Australian welcome package is deposit-based. It includes 200 free spins, a 100% match up to $750 and one Bonus Crab prize when you deposit at least $30 AUD.

How are the 200 welcome free spins delivered?

They arrive at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days, rather than in one bundle.

How much do I need to deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus requires wagering of 35× the deposit plus bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For Australian accounts, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus is active.

Do Neteller and Skrill deposits qualify for the welcome bonus?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

What happens if I do not finish the wagering in time?

The bonus funds are removed if the wagering is not completed within the 10-day wagering window.

Can I play Buran Casino on my phone?

Yes. The casino has a mobile-optimised browser version for iOS and Android, and you can access your full account without a native app.