Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Free Spins

Plus 1 Bonus Crab prize

Buran Casino Deposit Bonus Options for Australian Players

A Buran Casino deposit bonus can add extra value to a qualifying payment, but the rules matter just as much as the headline offer. Here is how the main deposit promotion works for Australian players, plus what to know about $10, $20, $50, $100, $150, $200 and $300 deposits.

Popular Pokies

Neon City

Neon City

voltent

Frozen Fruit

Frozen Fruit

bgmng

Golden Lotus

Golden Lotus

redtiger

Cocktail Nights

Cocktail Nights

pgsoft

Pearls of the Ocean

Pearls of the Ocean

platipus

Zeus The Thunderer Deluxe

Zeus The Thunderer Deluxe

mascot

The 100% deposit bonus: how the Australian offer works

For Australian players, the main deposit promotion matches 100% of a qualifying first deposit up to $750 AUD. It also includes 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab prize. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, so a smaller payment will not meet the stated entry amount.

Contents
TermRule
Match100% up to $750 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering window10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin

The bonus is non-sticky. In plain English, your real-money balance stays separate from the bonus balance rather than becoming locked behind the promotion. That is a useful distinction when you are deciding how much to deposit.

$10 and $20 deposit bonuses: what these amounts can do

A $10 deposit is below the $30 AUD minimum for the Australian welcome promotion, so it does not reach that offer's qualifying amount. It can still be useful as a small bankroll for playing with real funds, but the 100% match is tied to the stated minimum.

A $20 deposit also sits below the $30 AUD threshold. If you are choosing between $20 and $30, the extra $10 is the difference between missing and meeting the minimum for the main Australian deposit promotion.

  • A $10 deposit: below the $30 AUD promotion minimum.
  • A $20 deposit: also below the $30 AUD promotion minimum.
  • A $30 deposit: the first amount that meets the stated minimum.
  • Only deposit money you are comfortable using for entertainment.

This is also where checking the payment screen helps. The promotion rules name the Australian minimum as $30 AUD, while payment methods can have their own transaction rules.

$50 and $100 deposits: simple matched-bonus examples

A $50 deposit would produce a $50 match under the 100% rate, creating a $100 combined deposit-and-bonus figure for wagering calculations. A $100 deposit would produce a $100 match, creating a $200 combined figure.

Deposit100% matchCombined amount35× wagering target
$50$50$100$3,500
$100$100$200$7,000

The target is calculated on the deposit plus bonus, not just the bonus part. These examples show the arithmetic only; they do not promise a result or suggest that you should increase your stake.

$150, $200 and $300 deposits: bigger matches, bigger wagering figures

The same calculation applies to larger deposits. A $150 payment receives a $150 match, a $200 payment receives a $200 match, and a $300 payment receives a $300 match. None of these amounts reaches the $750 matching ceiling.

DepositMatchCombined amount35× wagering target
$150$150$300$10,500
$200$200$400$14,000
$300$300$600$21,000

The maths makes one point clear: a larger match also creates a larger wagering target. Choose the deposit size for your budget, not simply for the biggest advertised amount. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so a bonus should not be a reason to spend more than planned.

  1. Decide your budget

    Pick an amount you can afford to use for entertainment before opening the cashier.

  2. Meet the minimum

    For the Australian promotion, the qualifying deposit starts at $30 AUD.

  3. Check the payment method

    Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion, so choose an eligible method shown for your account.

  4. Review the balance

    Check that the match has been added before you begin playing.

Which games contribute towards the deposit bonus wagering?

The contribution rate depends on the game type. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10% each, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, a $10 bet on a 100% contribution game adds $10 to the wagering progress. The same $10 bet on a 10% contribution game adds $1. This is why the game category matters when you are planning how to use the promotion.

How the extra spins and Bonus Crab fit into the promotion

The Australian first-deposit promotion includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days rather than all at once. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

The Bonus Crab feature can award daily cash prizes, bonus credits or extra spins when you make at least one deposit each day. The deposit bonus itself is separate from the broader No Deposit Bonus search term: the offer described here requires a deposit.

Other deposit promotions available during the week

The promotion calendar also includes a Weekend Reload Bonus offering 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. The minimum deposit is €20 for the match alone and €50 for the match with free spins.

From Monday to Thursday, 50 free spins are available on selected slots. The deposit bonus amounts and thresholds for these promotions are stated in euros, so check the promotion shown for your account before depositing.

  • Weekend Reload Bonus: 50% up to €700.
  • Friday, Saturday or Sunday: the available reload days.
  • €20 minimum deposit: match only.
  • €50 minimum deposit: match plus 50 free spins.
  • Monday to Thursday: 50 free spins on selected slots.

Depositing in AUD and getting help with a bonus

Buran Casino in Australia supports AUD as an account and play currency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Payz, bank transfer, Klarna, MiFinity, Jeton and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether.

The browser version works on iOS and Android, so you can manage your account without a native Mobile App. If a promotion does not appear after a qualifying payment, live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support is available as well.

Ready to choose your deposit amount?

Start with a budget that suits you, check the qualifying method and review the wagering terms before you activate the promotion.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian 100% deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

How much can the Australian deposit match be?

It is a 100% match up to $750 AUD, which gives new players a solid boost right from their first deposit. The bonus effectively doubles your starting funds, giving you more to explore the range of games on offer. To make the most of it, check the wagering requirements and eligible games before you start playing.

What does 35× deposit plus bonus mean?

The wagering target is calculated from the deposit and the bonus added together. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 match creates a $200 figure, giving a $7,000 target at 35×.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

For Australian accounts, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin.

How long do I have to complete the bonus wagering?

The wagering window is 10 days. Bonus money is deducted if it has not been wagered within that period.

Do Neteller and Skrill deposits qualify for the welcome promotion?

No. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome promotion.

Which games count most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.